5, THE HEAVY RAIN MADE IT IMPOSSIBLE FOR US TO HAVE OUR PICNIC > WE WE DỊCH

     

Choose the letter A, B, C or D khổng lồ indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning khổng lồ the sentence given in each of the following questions.The heavy rain made it impossible for us khổng lồ have our picnic. A. In spite of the heavy rain, we were able lớn have a picnic. B. We were prevented from having our picnic by the heavy rain. C. We could have our picnic even though it rained heavily. D. The heavy rain didn’t prevent us from having our picnic

Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning lớn the sentence given in each of the following questions.

Bạn đang xem: 5, the heavy rain made it impossible for us to have our picnic > we we dịch

The heavy rain made it impossible for us khổng lồ have our picnic.

A. In spite of the heavy rain, we were able khổng lồ have a picnic.

B. We were prevented from having our picnic by the heavy rain.

C. We could have our picnic even though it rained heavily.

D. The heavy rain didn’t prevent us from having our picnic



Mark the letter A, B, C or D to lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to lớn each of the following questions. Question 26: We had planned to walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible. A. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned. B. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. C. If it hadn’t rained so heavy we would have walked right round the lake. D. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from wa...

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning lớn each of the following questions.

Question 26: We had planned lớn walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible.

A. In spite of the heavy rain we managed to walk half way round the lake as planned.

B. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily.

C. If it hadn’t rained so heavy we would have walked right round the lake.

D. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake.


Xem cụ thể
Lớp 0 giờ anh thí điểm
1
0
*

Đáp án C

Dịch nghĩa. Chúng tôi đã dự định đi bộ quanh hồ nhưng mà trời mưa to phải không thể.

A. tuy nhiên trời mưa to shop chúng tôi vẫn cố đi dạo quanh hồ như kế hoạch.

B. shop chúng tôi lẽ ra đã đi bộ quanh hồ thậm chí là nếu trời mưa to.

C. nếu như trời ko mưa to như thế thì cửa hàng chúng tôi đã quốc bộ quanh hồ.

D. Trời mưa khổng lồ suýt thì khiến shop chúng tôi không quốc bộ quanh hồ được.


Đúng 0
comment (0)
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning khổng lồ each of the following questions. We had planned lớn walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible. A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake. C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned. D. If it had not been raining so hea...
Đọc tiếp

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning khổng lồ each of the following questions.

We had planned khổng lồ walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible.

A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. 

B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake. 

C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed to walk half way round the lake as planned. 

D. If it had not been raining so heavily, we would have planned to lớn walk right round the lake.


Xem chi tiết
Lớp 0 giờ anh thử nghiệm
1
0
Gửi bỏ

Đáp án D.

 Nghĩa câu gốc: Chúng tôi đang định quốc bộ quanh hồ, nhưng trận mưa lớn đã khiến cho kế hoạch này không được thực hiện.

 Đáp án D: ví như trời ko mưa thừa nhiều, công ty chúng tôi đã đi vòng quanh hồ.

 Các đáp án sót lại sai nghĩa gốc:

 C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed lớn walk half way round the lake as planned. Bất chấp cơn mưa lớn, shop chúng tôi đã đi được nửa vòng hồ nước theo kế hoạch.

 B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake. Trận mưa lớn đã gần như ngăn shop chúng tôi đi vòng xung quanh hồ.

A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. Shop chúng tôi đã có thể đi vòng quanh hồ trong cả khi trời mưa to.


Đúng 0

phản hồi (0)
Mark the letter A,B, C or D on your answer sheet to lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning lớn each of the following questions.We had planned khổng lồ walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible A. In spite of the heavy rain we managed to walk half way round the lake as planned B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake C. We wouldn’t have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily D. If it hadn’t rained so heavily, we woul...
Đọc tiếp

Mark the letter A,B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

We had planned to lớn walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible

A. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned

B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake

C. We wouldn’t have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily

D. If it hadn’t rained so heavily, we would have walked right round the lake.


Xem cụ thể
Lớp 0 giờ đồng hồ anh thử nghiệm
1
0
Gửi diệt

Đáp án D

Dịch nghĩa: chúng tôi đã lên planer để đi dạo vòng quanh hồ, tuy thế mưa lớn đã khiến cho điều này bất khả thi.

= D. Trường hợp trời ko mưa to như vậy, công ty chúng tôi sẽ đã từng đi vòng quanh hồ rồi.

Các đáp án còn lại:

A. Mặc dù có mưa béo nhưng công ty chúng tôi đã rất có thể đi cỗ nửa vòng hồ nước theo kế hoạch.

B. Mưa lớn gần như đã ngăn cản chúng tôi đi bộ vòng quanh hồ.

C. Chúng tôi không thể đi vòng xung quanh hồ trong cả khi trời mưa lớn.

Các lời giải khác đông đảo không đúng với nghĩa của câu gốc


Đúng 0

comment (0)
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.We had planned to lớn walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible. A. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned. B. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. C. If it hadn’t rained so heavy we would have walked right round the lake. D. The heavy rain nearly prevente...
Đọc tiếp

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.We had planned khổng lồ walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible.

A. In spite of the heavy rain we managed lớn walk half way round the lake as planned.

B. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily.

C. If it hadn’t rained so heavy we would have walked right round the lake.

Xem thêm: Giải Toán 10 Bài 1 0 Bài 1 Trang 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 Kết Nối Tri Thức

D. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake.


Xem chi tiết
Lớp 0 tiếng anh thử nghiệm
1
0
gửi Hủy

Đáp án là D. Kết cấu prevent someone/ something from (doing ) something: bức tường ngăn ai/ vật gì làm gì.


Đúng 0

bình luận (0)
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.We had planned to walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible. A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake. C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed lớn walk half way round the lake as planned. D. If it had not been raining so heavily...
Đọc tiếp

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to lớn each of the following questions.

We had planned to lớn walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible.

A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily.

B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake.

C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed lớn walk half way round the lake as planned.

D. If it had not been raining so heavily, we would have planned khổng lồ walk right round the lake.


Xem chi tiết
Lớp 0 giờ đồng hồ anh
1
0
Gửi bỏ

Đáp án D.

 Nghĩa câu gốc: Chúng tôi đã định quốc bộ quanh hồ, nhưng cơn mưa lớn đã khiến cho kế hoạch này không được thực hiện.

 Đáp án D: nếu trời ko mưa thừa nhiều, cửa hàng chúng tôi đã đi vòng quanh hồ.

 Các đáp án còn lại sai nghĩa gốc:

 C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned. Bất chấp cơn mưa lớn, shop chúng tôi đã đi được nửa vòng hồ theo kế hoạch.

 B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake. Trận mưa lớn đã gần như ngăn công ty chúng tôi đi vòng xung quanh hồ.

A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. Shop chúng tôi đã rất có thể đi vòng quanh hồ trong cả khi trời mưa to.


Đúng 0

comment (0)
Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet lớn indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.We had planned lớn walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible. A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed to lớn walk half way round the lake as planned D. If it had not been raining so heavily, w...
Đọc tiếp

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet khổng lồ indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

We had planned khổng lồ walk right round the lake, but the heavy rain made this impossible.

A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily

B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake

C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned

D. If it had not been raining so heavily, we would have planned to lớn walk right round the lake


Xem cụ thể
Lớp 0 giờ anh thử nghiệm
1
0
Gửi bỏ

Đáp án D.

Nghĩa câu gốc: Chúng tôi sẽ định quốc bộ quanh hồ, nhưng cơn mưa lớn đã khiến kế hoạch này sẽ không được thực hiện.

Đáp án D: trường hợp trời không mưa vượt nhiều, cửa hàng chúng tôi đã đi vòng xung quanh hồ.

Các đáp án còn lại sai nghĩa gốc:

C. In spite of the heavy rain we managed khổng lồ walk half way round the lake as planned. Bất chấp cơn mưa lớn, shop chúng tôi đã đi được nửa vòng hồ nước theo kế hoạch.

B. The heavy rain nearly prevented us from walking right round the lake. Cơn mưa lớn đã gần như ngăn công ty chúng tôi đi vòng xung quanh hồ.

A. We would have walked right round the lake even if it had rained heavily. Chúng tôi đã có thể đi vòng quanh hồ trong cả khi trời mưa to.


Đúng 0

comment (0)
Choose the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning khổng lồ the sentence given in each of the following questionThe sooner we solve this problem, the better it will be for all concerned. A. If all concerned are better, we can solve this problem soon. B. It would be better for all concerned if we can solve this problem soon. C. If we could solve this problem soon, it would be better for all concerned. D. If we can solve this problem soon, it will be better for all con...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the letter A, B, C or D khổng lồ indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning khổng lồ the sentence given in each of the following question

The sooner we solve this problem, the better it will be for all concerned.

A. If all concerned are better, we can solve this problem soon.

B. It would be better for all concerned if we can solve this problem soon.

C. If we could solve this problem soon, it would be better for all concerned.

D. If we can solve this problem soon, it will be better for all concerned.


Xem chi tiết
Lớp 0 giờ anh thí điểm
1
0
Gửi diệt

Đáp án D

Cấu trúc đối chiếu tăng tiến “ càng ….. Càng ….”: the + comparison + S+ V, the + comparison + S+ V.

Nghĩa câu vẫn cho. Họ giải quyết vụ việc càng sớm, thì vẫn càng giỏi hơn cho tất cả những đồ vật liên quan.

=> Đáp án là D. Câu điều kiện loại I, mô tả hành động mang ý nghĩa dự đoán, hoàn toàn có thể xảy ra trong bây giờ hoặc tương lai: Nếu chúng ta có thể giải quyết vụ việc này sớm, nó sẽ xuất sắc hơn cho đầy đủ thứ liên quan.


Đúng 0

bình luận (0)
Choose the letter A, B, C or D khổng lồ indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to the sentence given in each of the following questionsIt is said that the thief stole everything in the house. A. Everything in the house is said to has been stolen ( by the thief) B. Everything in the house is said to have been stolen ( by the thief) C. Everything in the house are said to lớn have been stolen ( by the thief) D. Everything in the house are say to have been stolen
Đọc tiếp

Choose the letter A, B, C or D khổng lồ indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to the sentence given in each of the following questions

It is said that the thief stole everything in the house.

A. Everything in the house is said khổng lồ has been stolen ( by the thief)

B. Everything in the house is said khổng lồ have been stolen ( by the thief)

C. Everything in the house are said lớn have been stolen ( by the thief)

D. Everything in the house are say to have been stolen


Xem chi tiết
Lớp 0 giờ đồng hồ anh thử nghiệm
1
0
Gửi bỏ

Đáp án B


Đúng 0

bình luận (0)
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet lớn indicate the sentence that is CLOSEST in meaning lớn each of the following questions.The rain was too heavy for the umbrella we opened to lớn have much effect. A. As soon as we opened our umbrella, we realized that the rain was too heavy for it B. We needn’t have opened our umbrella, since it was raining too heavily for it anyway C. In heavy rains, the umbrella we used lớn own didn’t actually protect us at all D. We opened the umbrella, but the...
Đọc tiếp

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet khổng lồ indicate the sentence that is CLOSEST in meaning khổng lồ each of the following questions.

The rain was too heavy for the umbrella we opened lớn have much effect. 

A. As soon as we opened our umbrella, we realized that the rain was too heavy for it

B. We needn’t have opened our umbrella, since it was raining too heavily for it anyway

C. In heavy rains, the umbrella we used to lớn own didn’t actually protect us at all

D. We opened the umbrella, but the rain wasn’t light enough for it to protect us much


Xem cụ thể
Lớp 0 tiếng anh thí điểm
1
0
Gửi diệt

Đáp án D

“Mưa nặng phân tử quá cho nỗi công ty chúng tôi mở ô không có tương đối nhiều tác dụng.”

A. Ngay khi cửa hàng chúng tôi mở loại ô của chúng tôi, shop chúng tôi nhận ra rằng cơn mưa quá nặng mang đến nó.

Xem thêm: Cộng Trừ Số Hữu Tỉ Lớp 7 - Toán 7 Bài 2: Cộng, Trừ Số Hữu Tỉ

B. Công ty chúng tôi đã không cần thiết phải mở dòng ô của bọn chúng tôi, do trời mưa quá nặng

C. Trong cơn mưa lớn, chiếc dù họ sử dụng để cài đặt không thực sự bảo đảm an toàn cho bọn chúng tôi

D. Chúng tôi mở cái ô, nhưng có vẻ như mưa là ko đủ nhỏ cho nó để đảm bảo chúng ta nhiều.

Ta thấy câu trả lời D thích hợp nhất 


Đúng 0

bình luận (0)

Khoá học tập trên OLM (olm.vn)


olm.vn hoặc hdtho
american-home.com.vn